Uncategorized

Finalized set times for Ultra 2014

Finalized set times for Ultra 2014

Ultra Music Festival is easily one of EDM’s biggest events of the year, and with that being said I have some exciting information for this years festival; the finalized set times

 

123456

The massive Miami spectacle has left fans at the edge of their seats awaiting its official set time announcement. Though the countdown to the madness continues, the wait for times is over, as details were released exclusively through the Ultra app, which can be downloaded here. Read on, take notes, and call your friends; it’s never too soon to begin the impossible task of creating your own schedule.

Friday, March 28

Main Stage
-Tiesto- 11:00-12:00
-Kaskade- 9:50-10:50
-Eric Prydz Presents Holo- 8:30-9:30
-Zedd- 7:10-8:10
-Diplo- 6:05-7:05
-Laidback Luke- 5:00-6:00
-Showtek- 4:00-5:00

Live Stage
-Gesaffelstein- 10:45-12:00
-MGMT- 9:40-10:30
-M.I.A.- 8:30-9:30
-Basement Jaxx- 7:20-8:10
-Chance the Rapper- 6:10-7:00
-Waka Flocka- 5:00-6:00

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
-Carl Cox- 10:30-12:00
-Luciano- 9:00-10:30
-Marco Carola- 7:00-9:00
-Maceo Plex- 5:30-7:00
-Jon Rundell- 4:00-5:00

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
-Jamie Jones- 10:30-12:00
-Art Department- 9:00-10:30
-Damian Lazarus- 8:00-9:00
-Lee Burridge- 7:00-8:00
-Lee Foss- 6:00-7:00
-Soul Clap- 5:00-6:00
-Fur Coat- 4:00-5:00

Ultra Worldwide
-Carnage- 11:00-12:00
-Borgore- 10:00-11:00
-Adventure Club- 9:00-10:00
-The Glitch Mob- 8:00-9:00
-Datsik- 7:00-8:00
-Andy C- 6:00-7:00
-Zomboy- 5:00-6:00
-3Lau- 4:00-5:00

UMF Radio
-Kill the Noise- 11:00-12:00
-Alvin Risk- 10:00-11:00
-12th Planet- 8:00-9:00
-Crizzly- 7:00-8:00
-Paper Diamond- 6:00-7:00
-Dvbbs- 5:00-6:00
-Sluggers- 4:00-5:00

Stage 7
-The Chainsmokers- 11:00-12:00
-Nate Campbell- 10:00-11:00
-DKS- 9:00-10:00
-Stanton Warriors- 8:00-9:00
-DJ Icey- 7:00-8:00
-Baby Anne- 6:00-7:00
-Proxxy & Lantern- 5:00-6:00
-Metaphysical- 4:00-5:00

Saturday, March 29

Main Stage
-Avicii- 11:00-12:00
-Armin Van Buuren- 9:40-11:00
-Above & Beyond- 8:35-9430
-Alesso- 7:30-8:35
-Nicky Romero- 6:25-7:30
-Krewella- 5:20-6:25
-Martin Garrix- 4:15-5:20
-W&W- 3:15-4:15
-Blasterjaxx- 2:15-3:15
-Rebecca & Fiona- 1:15-2:15
-Moti- 12:30-1:15

Live Stage
-Empire of the Sun- 11:00-12:00
-2ManyDJs- 9:30-11:00
-Trentemoller- 8:05-9:30
-Paul Kalkbrenner- 6:20-8:05
-Gramatik- 5:10-6:20
-Infected Mushroom- 4:00-5:10
-Riff Raff- 2:50-4:00
-Tourist- 1:40-2:50
-Goldfish- 12:30-1:20
-Afrobeta- 12:00-12:30

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
-Carl Cox- 10:30-12:00
-Loco Dice- 8:30-10:00
-Dubfire- 7:00-8:30
-Nic Fanciulli B2B Carl Cox- 5:00-7:00
-Umek- 3:30-5:00
-Pete Tong- 2:00-3:30
-Monika Kruze- 12:00-2:00

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
-Tale of Us- 9:00
-H.O.S.H.- 8:00-9:00
-Adriatique- 7:00-8:00
-Claude VonStroke- 6:00-7:00
-Justin Martin- 5:00-6:00
-J.Phlip- 4:00-5:00
-Blond:ish- 3:00-4:00
-Kill Frenzy- 2:00-3:00
-Hardline B2B Danyelino B2B Hugo Biano
-Ms. Mada B2B Thunderpony- 12:00-1:00

Ultra Worldwide
-Dillon Francis- 11:00-12:00
-Flosstradamus- 10:00-11:00
-RL Grime- 9:00-10:00
-DJ Snake- 8:00-9:00
-GTA- 7:00-8:00
-Bro Safari- 6:00-7:00
-Been Trill- 5:00-6:00
-Just Blaze- 4:00-5:00
-Dirtyphonics- 3:00-4:00
-Craze- 2:00-3:00
-Brillz- 1:00-2:00
-Grandtheft- 12:00-1:00

UMF Radio
-Cazzette- 11:00-12:00
-Dyro- 10:00-11:00
-Dannic- 9:000-10:00
-Ummet Ozcan- 8:00-9:00
-Audien- 7:00-8:00
-Don Diablo- 6:00-7:00
-Syn Cole- 5:00-6:00
-Henry Fong- 3:00-4:00
-Candyland- 2:00-3:00
-Stafford Brothers- 1:00-2:00
-Pegboard Nerds- 12:00-1:00

Stage 7

-Los De La Vega- 11:00-12:00
-Sick Individuals- 10:00-11:00
-Plastik Funk- 9:00-10:00
-White Noize- 8:00-9:00
-Sydney Blu- 7:00-8:00
-RioTGeaR- 6:00-7:00
-Stefano Noferini- 5:00
-Phunk Investigation- 4:00-5:00
-Rod B & Re Dupre- 3:00-4:00
-Miss Melera- 2:00-3:00
-Kito & Takshak- 1:00-2:00

Sunday, March 30

Main Stage
-Hardwell- 10:00-11:00
-David Guetta- 8:50-10:00
-Steve Angello- 7:40-8:50
-Afrojack- 6:30-7:40
-Jack U- 5:20-6:30
-Sander Van Doorn- 4:10-5:20
-Nervo- 3:05-4:10
-Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano- 2:00
-Tommie Sunshine- 1:00-2:00
-Michael Brun- 12:00-1:00

Live Stage
-Sub Focus- 10:00-11:00
-Chase & Status- 8:40-10:00
-Netsky- 7:20-8:20
-Example- 6:10-7:20
-Cut/Copy- 4:50-5:50
-Dizzee Rascal- 3:30-4:50
-Pusha T- 2:10-3:30
-I See Monstas- 1:00-2:00
-EONS- 12:00-1:00

A State of Trance
-Paul Van Dyk- 10:00-11:00
-Gaia- 8:30-10:00
-New World Punx- 7:00-8:30
-Aly & Fila B2B John O’Callaghan- 5:30
-Cosmic Gate- 4:30-5:30
-Myon & Shane 54- 3:30-4:30
-Andrew Rayel- 2:00-3:30
-Orjan Nilsen- 1:00-2:00
-Jochen Miller- 12:00-1:00

Ultra Ibiza, Presented by Space Ibiza
-Cirez D- 9:00-11:00
-John Digweed- 7:00-9:00
-The Martinez Brothers- 6:00-7:00
-Dusky- 5:00-6:00
-Cajmere- 4:00-5:00
-Riotgear- 3:00-4:00
-Andrea Oliva- 2:00-3:00
-Danny Marquez- 1:00-2:00
-Rony Seikaly- 12:00-1:00

Ultra Korea
-Fedde Le Grand- 10:00-11:00
-Gareth Emery- 9:00-10:00
-Cedric Gervais- 8:00
-Mat Zo- 7:00-8:00
-Danny Avila- 6:00-7:00
-Clockwork- 5:00-6:00
-Makj- 4:00-5:00
-TJR- 3:00-4:00
-Sandro Silva- 2:00-3:00
-DJ Koo- 1:00-2:00
-Justin Oh- 12:00-1:00

UMF Radio
-Rac- 10:00-11:00
-Oliver- 9:00-10:00
-Moon Boots- 8:00-9:00
-Julio Bashmore- 7:00-8:00
-Cyril Hahn- 6:00-7:00
-Goldroom- 5:00- 6:00
-Jonas Rathsman- 4:00-5:00
-Perseus- 3:00-4:00
-Isaac Tichauer- 2:00-3:00
-Viceroy- 1:00-2:00
-Amtrac- 12:00-1:00

Stage 7

-Posso- 10:00-11:00
-Mykris- 9:00-10:00
-Rodrigo Vieira- 8:00-9:00
-Fresh vs. Euphonik- 7:00-8:00
-Antz- 6:00-7:00
-Elio Riso- 5:00-6:00
-Kryoman- 4:00-5:00
-Casey Kiss- 3:45-4:00
-IDeal & J-Break- 2:45-3:45
-Pedro M- 1:45-2:45
-Ranidu Pres. Bailatronic- 1:00-1:45
-Tommy Walker- 12:30-1:00

Comments

comments

Click to add a comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Leave a Reply

Uncategorized
@https://twitter.com/edmmagazine

Check out EDMmagazine.com for the latest news on the electronic music scene!

More in Uncategorized

EDCLV2016_0618_213008-7321_AGP-1500X800

EDC Las Vegas 2017 Lineup Announced feat Alison Wonderland b2b Diplo b2 Jauz

EDM STAFFApril 28, 2017
NH-TRANCETONIA_ARMADA_def

Armada Music Hosts TRANCETONIA Stage At New Horizons Festival In Germany

Matt BoltonApril 4, 2017
nerd

N*E*R*D RETURN WITH NEW TRACK ‘SQUEEZE ME’

EDM STAFFDecember 30, 2014
Skrillex

Skrillex delivers inspiring end of the year speech

EDM STAFFDecember 30, 2014
Dj-carnage-performing-at-webster-hall-brite-lites-590x337

Carnage Detained While Trying To Thank Fans

EDM STAFFNovember 25, 2014
1271090-406685749487509-4283957537877203263-o

Meet the Girl Who “Puked The Button” at an Above and Beyond Show.

EDM STAFFNovember 18, 2014
62991_1744814

Paris Hilton Voted “Female DJ of the Year” By Random French Radio Station

EDM STAFFNovember 13, 2014
daftnumber1_0

Want a totally awesome Daft Punk vinyl box set for Christmas?

EDM STAFFNovember 12, 2014
download

Skrillex Talks EDM, Paris Hilton And deadmau5 With Howard Stern

EDM STAFFNovember 10, 2014